DOWN EAST AUTO PARTS MONDAY FUN TEAM

Teams:

Robert JenkinsGolden GirlsWayne ChaissonBev Harding
Howard MacNeilScott AnnearPhil MacDonaldCarl Dimitroff
Shane MacDonaldAngus MellishTravis CoffinBarry MacDonald
Rick RenaudErwin MorrisonSterling HigginbothamLarry Richards
Date/DrawGames
Monday, November 02 6:15pm Exhibition GamesSheet 1: Robert Jenkins vs. Howard MacNeil
Sheet 2: Golden Girls vs. Shane MacDonald
Sheet 3: Wayne Chaisson vs. Scott Annear
8:15pm Exhibition GamesSheet 1: Phil MacDonald vs. Carl Dimitroff
Sheet 2: Bev Harding vs. Barry MacDonald
Sheet 3: Angus Mellish vs. Travis Coffin
Monday, November 09 6:15pmSheet 1: Phil MacDonald vs. Shane MacDonald
Sheet 2: Travis Coffin vs. Barry MacDonald
Sheet 3: Wayne Chaisson vs. Bev Harding
Sheet 4: Robert Jenkins vs. Golden Girls
8:15pm   BYE: Sterling HigginbothamSheet 1: Angus Mellish vs. Carl Dimitroff
Sheet 2: Howard MacNeil vs. Scott Annear
Sheet 3: Rick Renaud vs. Erwin Morrison
Monday, November 16 6:15pmSheet 1: Sterling Higginbotham vs. Shane MacDonald Sheet 2: Carl Dimitroff vs. Erwin Morrison
Sheet 3: Phil MacDonald vs. Barry MacDonald
Sheet 4: Howard MacNeil vs. Angus Mellish
8:15pm   BYE: Wayne ChaissonSheet 1: Travis Coffin vs. Rick Renaud
Sheet 2: Robert Jenkins vs. Bev Harding
Sheet 3: Golden Girls vs. Scott Annear
Monday, November 23 6:15pmSheet 1: Robert Jenkins vs. Scott Annear
Sheet 2: Golden Girls vs. Angus Mellish
Sheet 3: Bev Harding vs. Shane MacDonald
Sheet 4: Wayne Chaisson vs. Barry MacDonald
8:15pm    Sheet 1: Howard MacNeil vs. Erwin Morrison
Sheet 2: Phil MacDonald vs. Rick Renaud
Sheet 3: Sterling Higginbotham vs. Travis Coffin
Sheet 4: Larry Richards vs. Carl Dimitroff
Monday, November 30 6:15pmSheet 1: Sterling Higginbotham vs. Carl Dimitroff
Sheet 2: Larry Richards vs. Phil MacDonald
Sheet 3: Wayne Chaisson vs. Rick Renaud
Sheet 4: Golden Girls vs. Erwin Morrison
8:15pm    Sheet 1: Robert Jenkins vs. Shane MacDonald
Sheet 2: Scott Annear vs. Angus Mellish
Sheet 3: Howard MacNeil vs. Travis Coffin
Sheet 4: Bev Harding vs. Barry MacDonald
Monday, December 07 6:15pmSheet 1: Bev Harding vs. Rick Renaud
Sheet 2: Shane MacDonald vs. Barry MacDonald
Sheet 3: Robert Jenkins vs. Angus Mellish
Sheet 4: Scott Annear vs. Erwin Morrison
8:15pm    Sheet 1: Golden Girls vs. Travis Coffin
Sheet 2: Larry Richards vs. Howard MacNeil
Sheet 3: Wayne Chaisson vs. Carl Dimitroff
Sheet 4: Sterling Higginbotham vs. Phil MacDonald
Monday, December 14 6:15pmSheet 1: Barry MacDonald vs. Larry Richards
Sheet 2: Shane MacDonald vs. Carl Dimitroff
Sheet 3: Angus Mellish vs. Travis Coffin Sheet
4: Sterling Higginbotham vs. Rick Renaud
8:15pm    Sheet 1: Robert Jenkins vs. Erwin Morrison
Sheet 2: Scott Annear vs. Phil MacDonald
Sheet 3: Bev Harding vs. Howard MacNeil
Sheet 4: Golden Girls vs. Wayne Chaisson
Monday, December 21 6:15pmSheet 1: Bev Harding vs. Carl Dimitroff
Sheet 2: Angus Mellish vs. Erwin Morrison
Sheet 3: Sterling Higginbotham vs. Barry MacDonald Sheet 4: Wayne Chaisson vs. Howard MacNeil
8:15pm    Sheet 1: Shane MacDonald vs. Rick Renaud
Sheet 2: Larry Richards vs. Robert Jenkins
Sheet 3: Golden Girls vs. Phil MacDonald
Sheet 4: Scott Annear vs. Travis Coffin
Monday, December 28 6:15pmSheet 1: Erwin Morrison vs. Travis Coffin
Sheet 2: Robert Jenkins vs. Rick Renaud
Sheet 3: Larry Richards vs. Scott Annear
Sheet 4: Shane MacDonald vs. Howard MacNeil
8:15pm    Sheet 1: Sterling Higginbotham vs. Wayne Chaisson Sheet 2: Barry MacDonald vs. Carl Dimitroff
Sheet 3: Angus Mellish vs. Phil MacDonald
Sheet 4: Bev Harding vs. Golden Girls
Monday, January 04 6:15pmSheet 1: Barry MacDonald vs. Howard MacNeil
Sheet 2: Erwin Morrison vs. Phil MacDonald
Sheet 3: Scott Annear vs. Bev Harding
Sheet 4: Rick Renaud vs. Carl Dimitroff
8:15pm    Sheet 1: Angus Mellish vs. Wayne Chaisson
Sheet 2: Shane MacDonald vs. Larry Richards
Sheet 3: Robert Jenkins vs. Travis Coffin
Sheet 4: Sterling Higginbotham vs. Golden Girls
Monday, January 11 6:15pmSheet 1: Barry MacDonald vs. Golden Girls
Sheet 2: Angus Mellish vs. Sterling Higginbotham
Sheet 3: Erwin Morrison vs. Wayne Chaisson
Sheet 4: Travis Coffin vs. Phil MacDonald
8:15pm  Sheet 1: Larry Richards vs. Bev Harding
Sheet 2: Robert Jenkins vs. Carl Dimitroff
Sheet 3: Rick Renaud vs. Howard MacNeil
Sheet 4: Shane MacDonald vs. Scott Annear
Monday, January 18 6:15pmSheet 1: Carl Dimitroff vs. Howard MacNeil
Sheet 2: Scott Annear vs. Barry MacDonald
Sheet 3: Angus Mellish vs. Shane MacDonald
Sheet 4: Larry Richards vs. Erwin Morrison
8:15pm    Sheet 1: Travis Coffin vs. Wayne Chaisson
Sheet 2: Rick Renaud vs. Golden Girls
Sheet 3: Sterling Higginbotham vs. Bev Harding
Sheet 4: Robert Jenkins vs. Phil MacDonald
Monday, January 23 6:15pmSheet 1: Sterling Higginbotham vs. Scott Annear
Sheet 2: Carl Dimitroff vs Golden Girls
Sheet 3: Phil MacDonald vs. Wayne Chaisson
Sheet 4: Travis Coffin vs. Bev Harding
8:15pm    Sheet 1: Erwin Morrison vs. Shane MacDonald
Sheet 2: Larry Richards vs. Rick Renaud
Sheet 3: Robert Jenkins vs. Howard MacNeil
Sheet 4: Barry MacDonald vs. Angus Mellish
Monday, February 01 6:15pmSheet 1: Rick Renaud vs. Angus Mellish
Sheet 2: Travis Coffin vs. Shane MacDonald
Sheet 3: Erwin Morrison vs. Barry MacDonald
Sheet 4: Robert Jenkins vs. Wayne Chaisson
8:15pm    Sheet 1: Howard MacNeil vs. Golden Girls
Sheet 2: Phil MacDonald vs. Bev Harding
Sheet 3:  Sterling Higginbotham vs. Larry Richards
Sheet 4: Carl Dimitroff vs. Scott Annear
Monday, February 08 6:15pmSheet 1: Phil MacDonald vs. Carl Dimitroff
Sheet 2: Rick Renaud vs. Scott Annear
Sheet 3: Larry Richards vs. Travis Coffin
Sheet 4: Bev Harding vs. Angus Mellish
8:15pm   BYE: Golden GirlsSheet 1: Howard MacNeil vs. Larry Richards
Sheet 2: Erwin Morrison vs. Sterling Higginbotham
Sheet 3: Wayne Chaisson vs. Shane MacDonald
Sheet 4: Robert Jenkins vs. Barry MacDonald
Monday, February 15 6:15pmSheet 1: Howard MacNeil vs. Phil MacDonald
Sheet 2: Carl Dimitroff vs. Travis Coffin
Sheet 3: Barry MacDonald vs. Rick Renaud
Sheet 4: Scott Annear vs. Wayne Chaisson
8:15pm   BYE:Sheet 1: Erwin Morrison vs. Bev Harding
Sheet 2: Larry Richards vs. Wayne Chaisson
Sheet 3: Sterling Higginbotham vs. Robert Jenkins
Sheet 4: Shane MacDonald vs. Golden Girls
Monday, February 22 6:15pmSheet 1: Erwin Morrison vs. Sterling Higginbotham
Sheet 2: Sterling Higginbotham vs. Howard MacNeil Sheet 3: Golden Girls vs. Larry Richards
Sheet 4: Angus Mellish vs. Rick Renaud
8:15pm    Sheet 1: Robert Jenkins vs. Wayne Chaisson
Sheet 2: Bev Harding vs. Scott Annear
Sheet 3:Phil MacDonald vs. Carl Dimitroff
Sheet 4: Erwin Morrison vs. Travis Coffin

ISLAND CONSTRUCTION TUESDAY NIGHT MIXED

Larry RichardsBrian HardingWayne ChaissonPhil MacDonald
Bob SmithKris O’BrienGeorge KokeMindy Johnston
Matt NabuursRobert Donohoe  
   
Date/DrawGames
Tuesday, November 03 6:15pm Exhibition GamesSheet 1: Larry Richards vs. Brian Harding
Sheet 2: Wayne Chaisson vs. Phil MacDonald
Sheet 3: Bob Smith vs. Kris O’Brien Sheet 4:
8:30pm Exhibition GamesSheet 1:
Sheet 2: Matt Nabuurs vs. ?
Sheet 3:
Sheet 4: George Koke vs. Mindy Johnston
Tuesday, November 10 6:15pmSheet 1: Larry Richards vs. Wayne Chaisson
Sheet 2: Phil MacDonald vs. Brian Harding
Sheet 3: Sheet 4: George Koke vs. Mindy Johnston
8:30pmSheet 1:
Sheet 2: Bob Smith vs. Kris O’Brien
Sheet 3: Matt Nabuurs vs. Robert Donohoe
Sheet 4:
Tuesday, November 17 6:15pmSheet 1:
Sheet 2: Wayne Chaisson vs. Kris O’Brien
Sheet 3: Phil MacDonald vs. Mindy Johnston
Sheet 4: Bob Smith vs. Robert Donohoe
8:30pmSheet 1:  George Koke vs. Matt Nabuurs
Sheet 2:
Sheet 3: Larry Richards vs. Brian Harding
Sheet 4:
Tuesday, November 24 6:15pmSheet 1: Robert Donohoe vs. Wayne Chaisson
Sheet 2:
Sheet 3: Bob Smith vs. George Koke
Sheet 4: Phil MacDonald vs. Matt Nabuurs
8:30pmSheet 1:
Sheet 2: Larry Richards vs. Kris O’Brien
Sheet 3: Brian Harding vs. Mindy Johnston
Sheet 4:
Tuesday, December 01 6:15pmSheet 1:
Sheet 2: Larry Richards vs. Mindy Johnston
Sheet 3: Kris O’Brien vs. Robert Donohoe
Sheet 4: Brian Harding vs. Matt Nabuurs
8:30pmSheet 1: Phil MacDonald vs. Bob Smith
Sheet 2:
Sheet 3: George Koke vs. Wayne Chaisson
Sheet 4:
Tuesday, December 08 6:15pmSheet 1: Kris O’Brien vs. George Koke
Sheet 2: Brian Harding vs. Bob Smith
Sheet 3:
Sheet 4: Mindy Johnston vs. Matt Nabuurs
8:30pmSheet 1:
Sheet 2: Wayne Chaisson vs. Phil MacDonald
Sheet 3: Larry Richards vs. Robert Donohoe
Sheet 4:
Tuesday, December 15 6:15pmSheet 1:
Sheet 2: Larry Richards vs. Matt Nabuurs
Sheet 3: Robert Donohoe vs. George Koke
Sheet 4: Brian Harding vs. Wayne Chaisson
8:30pmSheet 1: Phil MacDonald vs. Kris O’Brien
Sheet 2:
Sheet 3: Mindy Johnston vs. Bob Smith
Sheet 4:
Tuesday, December 22 6:15pmSheet 1: Phil MacDonald vs. Robert Donohoe
Sheet 2: Kris O’Brien vs. Brian Harding
Sheet 3: Matt Nabuurs vs. Bob Smith
Sheet 4:
8:30pmSheet 1:
Sheet 2: Mindy Johnston vs. Wayne Chaisson
Sheet 3:
Sheet 4: Larry Richards vs. George Koke
Tuesday, December 29 6:15pmSheet 1: Larry Richards vs. Bob Smith
Sheet 2:
Sheet 3: George Koke vs. Phil MacDonald
Sheet 4: Mindy Johnston vs. Kris O’Brien
8:30pmSheet 1:
Sheet 2: Robert Donohoe vs. Brian Harding
Sheet 3: Matt Nabuurs vs. Wayne Chaisson
Sheet 4:
Tuesday, January  6:15pmSheet 1:
Sheet 2: Matt Nabuurs vs. Kris O’Brien
Sheet 3: George Koke vs. Brian Harding
Sheet 4: Bob Smith vs. Wayne Chaisson
8:30pmSheet 1: Robert Donohoe vs. Mindy Johnston Sheet 2: Sheet 3: Larry Richards vs. Phil MacDonald
Sheet 4:

JAMIESON ELECTRIC & REFRIGERATION WEDNESDAY COMPETITIVE LEAGUE

Teams:

Brad LarterMichael DimitroffColin MacAulayArny Nabuurs
Paul DeveauDale HumeJeff NelsonLynn Anne Brousseau
Paul MacDonaldDarlene LondonPhil MacDonaldWayne Chaisson
Thomas AnnearKeith NabuursMatthew MacDonaldTravis Coffin

16 teams, round robin format.  Once round robin is complete, teams will be seeded and top six will advance to playoffs.

1st and 2nd have BYES to semi-finals

Quarter-finals: 3rd vs. 6th, 4th vs. 5th

Semi-finals: 1st vs. Lowest seed, 2nd vs. Highest seed

Championship + Consolation

Date/DrawGames
Wednesday, November 04 6:15pm Exhibition GamesSheet 1: Brad Larter vs. Michael Dimitroff
Sheet 2: Colin MacAulay vs. Arny Nabuurs
Sheet 3: Sheet 4: Paul Deveau vs. Dale Hume
8:30pm Exhibition GamesSheet 1: Jeff Nelson vs. Lynn Anne Brousseau
Sheet 2:
Sheet 3:  Paul MacDonald vs. Darlene London
Sheet 4: Phil MacDonald vs. Wayne Chaisson
Wednesday, November 11 6:15pmSheet 1: Brad Larter vs. Michael Dimitroff
Sheet 2: Darlene London vs. Wayne Chaisson
Sheet 3: Phil MacDonald vs. Thomas Annear
Sheet 4: Paul MacDonald vs. Lynn Anne Brousseau
8:30pmSheet 1: Jeff Nelson vs. Dale Hume
Sheet 2: Paul Deveau vs. Arny Nabuurs
Sheet 3: Colin MacAulay vs. Keith Nabuurs
Sheet 4: Matthew MacDonald vs. Travis Coffin
Wednesday, November 18 6:15pmSheet 1: Paul MacDonald vs. Arny Nabuurs
Sheet 2: Jeff Nelson vs. Keith Nabuurs
Sheet 3: Paul Deveau vs. Travis Coffin
Sheet 4: Colin MacAulay vs. Matthew MacDonald
8:30pmSheet 1: Phil MacDonald vs. Dale Hume
Sheet 2:  Brad Larter vs. Wayne Chaisson
Sheet 3: Michael Dimitroff vs. Thomas Annear
Sheet 4: Darlene London vs. Lynn Anne Brousseau
Wednesday, November 25 6:15pmSheet 1: Michael Dimitroff vs. Dale Hume
Sheet 2: Darlene London vs. Arny Nabuurs
Sheet 3: Brad Larter vs. Thomas Annear
Sheet 4: Wayne Chaisson vs. Lynn Anne Brousseau
8:30pmSheet 1: Phil MacDonald vs. Keith Nabuurs
Sheet 2: Paul MacDonald vs. Travis Coffin
Sheet 3: Jeff Nelson vs. Matthew MacDonald
Sheet 4: Paul Deveau vs. Colin MacAulay
Wednesday, December 02 6:15pmSheet 1: Brad Larter vs. Lynn Anne Brousseau
Sheet 2: Thomas Annear vs. Dale Hume
Sheet 3: Wayne Chaisson vs Arny Nabuurs
Sheet 4: Michael Dimitroff vs. Keith Nabuurs
8:30pmSheet 1: Darlene London vs. Travis Coffin
Sheet 2: Phil MacDonald vs. Matthew MacDonald
Sheet 3: Paul MacDonald vs. Colin MacAulay
Sheet 4: Jeff Nelson vs. Paul Deveau
Wednesday, December 09 6:15pmSheet 1:  Michael Dimitroff vs. Matthew MacDonald Sheet 2: Darlene London vs. Colin MacAulay
Sheet 3: Phil MacDonald vs. Paul Deveau
Sheet 4: Paul MacDonald vs. Jeff Nelson
8:30pmSheet 1: Wayne Chaisson vs. Travis Coffin
Sheet 2: Thomas Annear vs. Keith Nabuurs
Sheet 3: Lynn Anne Brousseau vs. Arny Nabuurs
Sheet 4: Brad Larter vs. Dale Hume
Wednesday, December 16 6:15pmSheet 1: Brad Larter vs. Arny Nabuurs
Sheet 2: Thomas Annear vs. Matthew MacDonald
Sheet 3: Dale Hume vs. Keith Nabuurs
Sheet 4: Lynn Anne Brousseau vs. Travis Coffin
8:30pmSheet 1: Darlene London vs. Jeff Nelson
Sheet 2: Michael Dimitroff vs. Paul Deveau
Sheet 3: Wayne Chaisson vs. Colin MacAulay
Sheet 4: Phil MacDonald vs. Paul MacDonald
Wednesday, December 23 6:15pmSheet 1: Michael Dimitroff vs Paul MacDonald
Sheet 2: Darlene London vs. Phil MacDonald
Sheet 3: Thomas Annear vs. Paul Deveau
Sheet 4: Wayne Chaisson vs. Jeff Nelson
8:30pmSheet 1: Lynn Anne Brousseau vs. Colin MacAulay
Sheet 2: Arny Nabuurs vs. Travis Coffin
Sheet 3: Brad Larter vs. Keith Nabuurs
Sheet 4: Dale Hume vs. Matthew MacDonald
Wednesday, December 30 6:15pmSheet 1: Brad Larter vs. Travis Coffin
Sheet 2: Keith Nabuurs vs. Matthew MacDonald
Sheet 3: Arny Nabuurs vs. Colin MacAulay
Sheet 4: Dale Hume vs. Paul Deveau
8:30pmSheet 1: Lynn Anne Brousseau vs. Jeff Nelson
Sheet 2: Thomas Annear vs. Paul MacDonald
Sheet 3: Wayne Chaisson vs. Phil MacDonald
Sheet 4: Michael Dimitroff vs. Darlene London
Wednesday, January 06  6:15pmSheet 1: Dale Hume vs. Paul MacDonald
Sheet 2: Lynn Anne Brousseau vs. Phil MacDonald
Sheet 3: Thomas Anner vs. Darlene London
Sheet 4: Wayne Chaisson vs. Michael Dimitroff
8:30pmSheet 1: Keith Nabuurs vs. Paul Deveau
Sheet 2: Arny Nabuurs vs. Jeff Nelson
Sheet 3: Brad Larter vs. Matthew MacDonald
Sheet 4: Travis Coffin vs. Colin MacAulay
Wednesday, January 13  6:15pmSheet 1: Travis Coffin vs. Jeff Nelson
Sheet 2: Brad Larter vs. Colin MacAulay
Sheet 3: Keith Nabuurs vs. Paul MacDonald
Sheet 4: Matthew MacDonald vs. Paul Deveau
8:30pmSheet 1: Arny Nabuurs vs. Phil MacDonald
Sheet 2: Dale Hume vs. Darlene London
Sheet 3: Lynn Anne Brousseau vs. Michael Dimitroff Sheet 4: Thomas Annear vs. Wayne Chaisson
Wednesday, January 20  6:15pmSheet 1: Matthew MacDonald vs. Paul MacDonald
Sheet 2: Colin MacAulay vs. Jeff Nelson
Sheet 3: Brad Larter vs. Paul Deveau
Sheet 4: Travis Coffin vs. Phil MacDonald
8:30pmSheet 1: Keith Nabuurs vs. Darlene London
Sheet 2: Arny Nabuurs vs. Michael Dimitroff
Sheet 3: Dale Hume vs. Wayne Chaisson
Sheet 4: Lynn Anne Brousseau vs. Thomas Annear
Wednesday, January 27  6:15pmSheet 1: Arny Nabuurs vs. Thomas Annear
Sheet 2: Dale Hume vs. Lynn Anne Brousseau
Sheet 3: Travis Coffin vs. Michael Dimitroff
Sheet 4: Keith Nabuurs vs. Wayne Chaisson
8:30pmSheet 1: Paul Deveau vs. Paul MacDonald
Sheet 2: Matthew MacDonald vs. Darlene London
Sheet 3: Colin MacAulay vs. Phil MacDonald
Sheet 4: Brad Larter vs. Jeff Nelson
Wednesday, February 03  6:15pmSheet 1: Jeff Nelson vs. Phil MacDonald
Sheet 2: Brad Larter vs. Paul MacDonald
Sheet 3: Paul Deveau vs. Darlene London
Sheet 4: Colin MacAulay vs. Michael Dimitroff
8:30pmSheet 1: Matthew MacDonald vs. Wayne Chaisson
Sheet 2: Travis Coffin vs. Thomas Annear
Sheet 3: Keith Nabuurs vs. Lynn Anne Brousseau
Sheet 4: Arny Nabuurs vs. Dale Hume
Wednesday, February 10  6:15pmSheet 1: Colin MacAulay vs. Thomas Annear
Sheet 2: Keith Nabuurs vs. Arny Nabuurs
Sheet 3: Travis Coffin vs. Dale Hume
Sheet 4: Matthew MacDonald vs. Lynn Anne Brousseau
8:30pmSheet 1: Paul MacDonald vs. Darlene London
Sheet 2: Jeff Nelson vs. Michael Dimitroff
Sheet 3: Paul Deveau vs. Wayne Chaisson
Sheet 4: Brad Larter vs. Phil MacDonald
Wednesday, February 17  6:15pmSheet 1:  Jeff Nelson vs. Thomas Annear
Sheet 2: Brad Larter vs. Darlene London
Sheet 3: Phil MacDonald vs. Michael Dimitroff
Sheet 4: Paul MacDonald vs. Wayne Chaisson
8:30pmSheet 1: Paul Deveau vs. Lynn Anne Brousseau
Sheet 2: Colin MacAulay vs. Dale Hume
Sheet 3: Matthew MacDonald vs. Arny Nabuurs
Sheet 4: Travis Coffin vs. Keith Nabuurs